The results of THIS YEAR’S ELECTIONS ARE AS FOLLOWS:.

 
1. Election results for whitchurch parish council:
 
YOUR NEW LOOK WHITCHURCH PARISH COUNCIL therefore COMPRISES:
PAUL ALDERMAN
SUE FORD
VICTORIA JAMES-PRIDAY
CHARLOTTE LINCOLN
MARGARET PALIN
MEL PERRY
CHRIS THOMAS
——-0O0———
THE FIRST COUNCIL MEETING DETAILS, AGENDA ETC. WILL BE SHOWN HERE:
 HTTPS://WWW.WHITCHURCH.ORG/LOCAL-BODIES/
MONDAY 17TH MAY, 2021 AT 7PM IN ST JOHN’S CHURCH HALL, PLEASE JOIN US.
2.  BUCKINGHAMSHIRE UNITARY COUNCIL, Wing District Candidates.  You may vote for up to 3 of these:
 

Election results for Wing

Buckinghamshire Council Election – Thursday, 6th May, 2021

 

 
 

Wing – results
Election CandidatePartyVotes% 
 Ashley Graham BondConservative163717%Elected
 Diana BlamiresConservative146515%Elected
 Peter Aiden CooperLiberal Democrat144515%Elected
 Justin Farrington-SmithConservative127413%Not elected
 Sanchia DavidsonLiberal Democrat117012%Not elected
 Poonam Kant GuptaLiberal Democrat111511%Not elected
 Janet Mary PentonyGreen Party6226%Not elected
 Alexandria Jane RakowskaLabour4334%Not elected
 Ian Andrew WellsLabour3784%Not elected
 Louise Mary HowittBucks Residents Association2733%Not elected
 Georgina Lesley HeyburnFreedom Alliance901%Not elected
Voting Summary
DetailsNumber
Seats3
Total votes9902
Electorate9177
Number of ballot papers issued3654
Number of ballot papers rejected7
Turnout40%
  
Share of the votes (%)
Ashley Graham Bond 17%Elected
Diana Blamires 15%Elected
Peter Aiden Cooper 15%Elected
Justin Farrington-Smith 13%Not elected
Sanchia Davidson 12%Not elected
Poonam Kant Gupta 11%Not elected
Janet Mary Pentony 6%Not elected
Alexandria Jane Rakowska 4%Not elected
Ian Andrew Wells 4%Not elected
Louise Mary Howitt 3%Not elected
Georgina Lesley Heyburn 1%Not elected

Share of 1st vote (%)Ashley Graham BondDiana BlamiresPeter Aiden CooperJustin Farrington-SmithSanchia DavidsonPoonam Kant GuptaJanet Mary PentonyAlexandria Jane Rakow…Ian Andrew WellsLouise Mary Howitt1/21715153446111213

CandidatePercentage
Ashley Graham Bond17
Diana Blamires15
Peter Aiden Cooper15
Justin Farrington-Smith13
Sanchia Davidson12
Poonam Kant Gupta11
Janet Mary Pentony6
Alexandria Jane Rakowska4
Ian Andrew Wells4
Louise Mary Howitt3
Georgina Lesley Heyburn1

 

Rejected ballot papers
DescriptionNumber
Rejected7
Total rejected7


 

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3. 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
3. THAMES VALLEY POLICE, POLICE & CRIME COMMISSIONER 

 

Conservative candidate Matthew Barber elected

CandidateDescription/Political PartyFirst
Preference
Votes
Second
Preference
Votes
Total
votes
Status
BARBER, Matthew DavidThe Conservative Party Candidate267,40445,744313,148Elected
CARTER, LaetisiaLabour and Co-operative Party175,12358,323233,446 
      
 About the role:  https://www.thamesvalley-pcc.gov.uk/information-hub/pcc-elections-2021/